AK24098205

Location: Noatak
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/25/2024 at approximately 19:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death at a residence in the village of Noatak. 85 YOA Roland Booth of Noatak has passed away from natural causes. Next of kin was on scene, the Medical Examiner's office has been notified, and the remains have been released to the family.

Posted on 10/1/2024 8:49:35 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment