AK24098383

Location: Seward
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On September 26th, 2024, at approximately 1301 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a medical assist in the area of Stoney Creek Ave in Seward. AST and EMS responded and Harold "Butch" Komarek was declared deceased. Next of Kin has been notified and State Medical Examiner has released the remains to the family.

Posted on 9/27/2024 5:35:47 PM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment