AK24098400

Location: North Pole
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On September 26, 2024, at approximately 1140 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a theft in the area of North Pole, involving multiple firearms, checks, gold bars, a wolf hat, a chainsaw, and credit cards. An investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 9/26/2024 2:22:45 PM by DPS\jdchipps