AK24098497

Location: Anchorage
Type: Possession of Child Pornography, Distribution of Child Pornography

Dispatch Text:

On 11/06/24, the Alaska Internet Crimes Against Children Task Force (joint task force made up of the Alaska Bureau of Investigation Technical Crime Unit/Task Force Dawnbreaker, U.S. Dept. of Homeland Security Investigations, and the Anchorage Police Department) contacted Ethan Guest (age 25 of Anchorage) during a online child exploitation investigation.  Guest was arrested without incident and remanded to the Anchorage Correctional Center on the charges of Distribution of Child Pornography, and Possession of Child Pornography.  

Posted on 11/6/2024 2:53:43 PM by DPS\nlbucknall

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation