AK24098546

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/26/2024 at approximately 1810 hours AST was dispatched to the intersection of N Parks Hwy and Big Lake Rd for a motor vehicle collision. Investigation revealed Richard Lavanway was driving under the influence and was arrested for such. His BrAC was measured at 0.305. He was remanded to the Mat-Su pretrial facility for the charge of DUI.

Posted on 9/26/2024 10:43:32 PM by DPS\wmbooth