AK24098564

Location: Kipnuk
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/17/2024 at approximately 12:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 43 YOA Fritz Gunlik of Kipnuk for Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 3, and Theft 3.

Posted on 12/20/2024 11:05:01 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment