AK24098646
Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/27/2024 at approximately 01:14 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle accident and possible DUI in Kodiak. An individual crashed his vehicle on his property and was observed to be under the influence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 52 YOA Dale Lhotka of Kodiak for DUI.
Posted on 10/1/2024 8:51:09 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment