AK24098671

Location: Seward
Type: DWLR/No Valid Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 09/27/2024, at approximately 1142 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a green Ford Explorer near mile 51 of the Seward Highway. The driver, Michael Basinger, age 54 of Anchorage, was contacted and investigation revealed Basinger to have a Revoked license and No Insurance. Basinger was issued misdemeanor citations for Driving with a Revoked License and No Insurance.

Posted on 9/27/2024 6:29:08 PM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment