AK24098856
Location: Nome
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/27/2024 at approximately 12:14 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a report of an assault in Nome. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 62 YOA Michael Benchoff of Nome for Assault 3 and Misconduct Involving Weapons 4.
Posted on 10/1/2024 8:53:23 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment