AK24098881

Location: Tok
Type: Runaway Juvenile

Dispatch Text:

On 09/27/2024 at approximately 1344 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a runaway juvenile from a residence off E. Willow Ave. in Tok. Investigation revealed no reports of disturbance between the involved parties. With the assistance of Tok community members the juvenile was located and reunited with family members without incident.

Posted on 9/28/2024 4:50:56 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov