AK24098935
Location: Seward
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 9/27/2024, at approximately 1834 hours, AST Seward Patrol conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation on a SUV heading north from Seward. The driver, Kenneth Franklin, was determined to be operating ha vehicle in violation of a restriction on his license, and doing so with a revoked license. Franklin was issued a summons to appear in Seward Courts and released.
Posted on 9/27/2024 9:34:44 PM by DPS\krklingen
Posting Section: A Detachment