AK24098961

Location: Cantwell
Type: DWLR & Misuse of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On 09/27/2024, Troopers on the Parks Highway investigated an abandoned vehicle at Mile 211 Parks Highway.  A suspect was identified as the owner of the abandoned vehicle.  On 10/12/2024 Troopers contacted Kenneth Ross, age 39 from Fairbanks.  Investigation determined Kenneth drove the vehicle to where it was left beside the road and he intentionally used license plates from another vehicle.  Kenneth was issued misdemeanor summons for DWLR and Misuse of Plates.

Posted on 10/13/2024 1:45:30 AM by DPS\dwbozman