AK24099030

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrests x2 / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 09/27/2024 at approximately 2149 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an intoxicated individual at Fast Eddy’s Restaurant in Tok. Dispatch advised the individual is identified as, Roylon E. Mark, age 39. At that time Roylon was absconding on two arrest warrants, 4TO-23-00112CR and 4TO-23-00104CR. Roylon is also on Conditions of Release not to possess or consume alcohol. As AST contacted Roylon he proceeded to open a shooter and quickly drink it before apprehension. Roylon was placed under arrest and charged with another count of Violation of Conditions of Release. Roylon was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held on bail.

Posted on 9/28/2024 4:51:30 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov