AK24099038

Location: Holy Cross
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/27/24 at approximately 23:40 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault-DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 18 YOA Travis Demientieff of Holy Cross for Assault 4 and an active warrant.

Posted on 10/1/2024 9:01:28 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment