AK24099052

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 9-28-24 at about 0035 hours AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation.  The driver was identified as Joshua Magette and investigation showed that his drivers license was revoked.  He was cited and released.

Posted on 9/30/2024 11:30:34 PM by DPS\bmhatch