AK24099065

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI, MICS, MIWS

Dispatch Text:

On 09/28/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks stopped Jaheim Langston, 22, for a lighting violation.  The stop resulted in his arrest for DUI, two counts of Misconduct Involving Weapons 4th Degree, and Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 5th Degree.  He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 9/28/2024 7:04:18 AM by DPS\japoole