AK24099194

Location: Kotzebue
Type: Liquor Laws [LIQU]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/28/2024 at approximately 13:47 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person violating the liquor laws in Kotzebue. 10 750 ml. bottles of R&R and 612.7 g. of marijuana were found on their way to Port Hope. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 10/1/2024 9:06:08 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment