AK24099207

Location: Nunapitchuk
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 09/28/24 at approximately 14:40 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of criminal mischief . Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Byron Chaliak of Nunapitchuk for Criminal Trespass, Burglary 2 and Criminal Mischief 3.

Posted on 10/1/2024 9:05:37 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment