The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK24099250

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On September 28th 2024, at about 0949 hours, Troopers received a REDDI report at miles 308 of the Richardson Highway. Upon contact with the REDDI report and further investigation, Troopers placed the driver, Sherry Lowry, under arrest for DUI. Sherry was remanded to FCC without further incident. 

Posted on 9/28/2024 4:34:12 PM by DPS\jwconnolly