AK24099321

Location: Willow
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/28/2024 at approximately 1939 hours, MATCOM received a call regarding a possibly intoxicated driver who just drove their vehicle off the road at W Willow Fishhook Rd and W Locke Lane in Willow. AST arrived in the area at approximately 2033 hours and observed the same vehicle driving, making a turn into the opposite lane. The vehicle was stopped and an investigation revealed Shantell Debner was driving under the influence of alcohol. She was arrested for Felony driving under the influence. She provided a breath sample of 0.227. Shantell was remanded to the Matsu Pretrial facility on her charge and held on no bond.

Posted on 9/29/2024 2:34:02 AM by DPS\wmbooth