AK24099342
Location: Ekwok
Type: Search and Rescue
Dispatch Text:
On 09/28/2024 at approximately 22:08 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a request for a Search and Rescue two miles down river from Ekwokinvolving a person unable to navigate the river in the dark. The VPO in Ekwok located the person the next morning and assisted. No injuries reported.
Posted on 10/1/2024 9:06:57 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment