AK24099357

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On September 28th, 2024, at approximately 2251 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance off Fairview Loop. Investigation revealed, Anthony Davis, age 35 of Wasilla, recklessly caused physical injury to a significant other. Anthony was arrested for assault in the fourth degree and was held at MSPT without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 9/29/2024 2:19:20 AM by DPS\jjmichels