AK24099364

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI ARREST

Dispatch Text:

On 09/28/2024 Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the vicinity of the AST Fairbanks Trooper Post. The driver of the vehicle, Travous Earl Williams, was ultimately arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for multiple offenses. Travous is charged with one count of AS28.35.030(a)((2) Operating a Vehicle While Under the Influence of an Alcoholic Beverage, a class A Misdemeanor; and two counts of AS11.51.100(b), Endangering the Welfare of a Child in the Second Degree, a class A Misdemeanor crime.

Posted on 9/30/2024 1:51:19 AM by DPS\njsorgenfrey