AK24099375
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 9-29-24 at about 0020 hours AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation and an equipment violation. Investigation showed that the driver, Bernard Yates, age 45 of Fairbanks, was impaired. He was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 10/1/2024 12:56:03 AM by DPS\bmhatch