AK24099390

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3 / Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On September 29, 2024, at approximately 0006 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an ATV side-by-side rollover on St Patrick Rd. One of the passengers was transported by EMS to Fairbanks Memorial for non-life-threatening injuries. After further investigation, the driver was identified as Brannon Phillips, age 27 of Fairbanks, and arrested for assault in the 3rd degree and reckless driving. Brannon was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 9/29/2024 7:30:18 AM by DPS\rcbell