AK24099398
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 6
Dispatch Text:
On 9-29-24 at about 0230 hours, AST contacted three 18-year-old males at a gas station. They were identified as Aaron Curry, Max Matherly and Miles Matherly. During the course of the contact, it was learned that the three were in possession of marijuana. They were issued summons and released on scene.
Posted on 10/1/2024 1:28:07 AM by DPS\bmhatch