AK24099429

Location: Palmer
Type: Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On 09/29/2024 at approximately 0853 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of that a suspect in jail for a DV crime, contacted the victim via telephone. Charges will be forwarded to the Palmer DAO. 

Posted on 9/29/2024 5:12:06 PM by DPS\rranderson