AK24099466

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 09/29/2024 at approximately 1147 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Bogard and Seward Meridian Pkwy in Wasilla. Two vehicles collided in the intersection and no injuries were reported. The roadway was partially blocked for a short time. 

Posted on 9/29/2024 5:28:31 PM by DPS\rranderson