AK24099512

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 09/29/2024 at approximately 1444 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Trunk Road and Palmer Fishhook Road in Palmer for a report of a motor vehicle collision. Two vehicles collided and four occupants were transported to a local hospital. The road was partially blocked for a short time. 

Posted on 9/29/2024 5:23:10 PM by DPS\rranderson