AK24099530

Location: Holmes Road
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On September 29, 2024, at approximately 1513 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Holmes Road for a report of an assault. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Zachary Dhondt for assault in the fourth degree. Zachary was arrested and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 9/29/2024 5:07:22 PM by DPS\jdchipps