AK24099641

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI and MICS x 3

Dispatch Text:

On 09/29/2024 at 2338 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a moving violation. Investigation revealed, Donald Anderson 42 YOA of Arizona was operating a motor vehicle while impaired by a controlled substance. Subsequently, Donald was also in possession of three different controlled substances. Donald was arrested on charges of DUI and Misconduct involving controlled substance x 3. Donald was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was released on his own recognizance.  

Posted on 9/30/2024 6:10:31 AM by DPS\mdbarela