AK24099646
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 9/30/2024 at approximately 0039 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a single vehicle accident at the Trunk Road and Fireweed roundabout. Investigation revealed Brittany Alger, 35 of Palmer, was driving impaired. Brittany was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial facility on charges of Driving Under the Influence. Bail was set at release on own recognizance.
Posted on 9/30/2024 6:17:45 AM by DPS\cjkopy