AK24099648
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 5, Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 09/29/2024 at approximately 2259 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment and moving violation. The driver, Kale O'Rourke, was ultimately arrested for two counts of probation violation and MICS 5. Additionally, a stolen chainsaw from an FPD case was identified and recovered.
Posted on 9/30/2024 5:22:56 AM by DPS\hrchurness