AK24099664

Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/30/2024 at approximately 02:28 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 37 YOA Richard Harris of Selawik for Assault in the 3rd Degree.

Posted on 10/7/2024 10:32:28 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment