AK24099680
Location: Willow
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision vs Moose
Dispatch Text:
On 09/30/2024 at approximately 0702 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 64 Parks Hwy in Willow for a vehicle v moose. No human injuries were reported, and moose was donated to charity.
Posted on 9/30/2024 5:02:46 PM by DPS\rranderson