AK24099682

Location: Kodiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/30/2024 at approximately 05:41 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Kodiak. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.  

Posted on 10/7/2024 10:33:58 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment