AK24099749

Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 09/30/2024 at approximately 1050 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address in Palmer for a deceased person. Investigation revealed a 58-year-old Palmer man died of natural causes at the residence. Next of Kin was on scene. No foul play is suspected. 

Posted on 9/30/2024 5:11:15 PM by DPS\rranderson