AK24099792
Location: Palmer
Type: Harassment I
Dispatch Text:
On 09/30/2024 at approximately 1139 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a harassment at an address on Bonnie Drive in Palmer. Investigation revealed Micah Porter, age 20 of Palmer, committed the crime of Harassment I. Porter was issued a misdemeanor citation and released on his own recognizance.
Posted on 9/30/2024 4:32:26 PM by DPS\rranderson