AK24099813

Location: Akiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/30/2024 at approximately 13:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Akiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 50 YOA Peter Charles of Akiak for Assault 4 -DV.

Posted on 10/7/2024 10:29:30 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment