AK24099835

Location: Wasilla
Type: Improper use of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On 09/30/2024 at approximately 1500 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Green Cadillac Deville displaying the wrong license plate. Investigation revealed the driver, Branden Heller, age 37 of Wasilla, had the wrong plates displayed on the rear of the vehicle. Heller was issued a summons to appear in court for Improper Use of Plates. 

Posted on 10/1/2024 12:16:09 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol