AK24099883
Location: Akiak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/30/2024 at approximately 16:46 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Akiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 19 YOA Ishmael Sergie of Akiak for Kidnapping, 5 counts of Assault in the 4th Degree, and one charge of Assault in the 4th Degree.
Posted on 10/7/2024 10:30:02 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment