AK24100021
Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/30/2024 at approximately 20:09 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the village of Emmonak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 29 YOA Jason Teganlaka of Emmonak for Assault in the 4th Degree.
Posted on 10/7/2024 10:31:24 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment