AK24100029

Location: Deering
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]

Dispatch Text:

On 10/01/2024 at approximately 04:36 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death in the village of Deering. 58 YOA Bruce Barr has passed away of natural causes. Next of kin was on scene. The ME has been notified and the remains have been released to the family.  

Posted on 10/7/2024 10:35:50 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment