AK24100046

Location: Nome
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On October 9, 2024, AST arrested Jerilyn Pete (33 yoa of Stebbins) at the airport in Nome pursuant to an arrest warrant for Stalking in the 1st Degree and Assault in the 3rd Degree. The arrest warrant stemmed from an assault that occurred in Stebbins on September 24, 2024.  Pete and a juvenile assaulted a woman in Stebbins causing injuries to her face and head. The stalking charge stems from Pete's course conduct/ threats and assaults involving the same victim between July and September 2024 that recklessly placed the victim in fear of physical injury.  Pete was remanded to AMCC.

Posted on 10/9/2024 10:44:41 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment