AK24100057

Location: Allakaket
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/7/2024 at approximately 1330 hours, the Alaska State Troopers Rural Services Unit in Fairbanks contacted 64-year-old Charles O. Edwards in the community of Allakaket.  Investigation revealed Edward had an outstanding $1,500.00 warrant for Failure to Appear for a previous pretrial conformance hearing.  Charles was arrested and transported to Fairbanks where he was remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the warrant.

Posted on 10/7/2024 4:29:00 PM by DPS\jkkimura