AK24100090
Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only
Dispatch Text:
On 01/10/2024 at approximately 0953 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 37 Glenn Hwy in Palmer for a two-vehicle collision. No injuries were reported. The roadway was blocked for a short time.
Posted on 10/1/2024 6:20:01 PM by DPS\rranderson