AK24100116
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On November 21, 2024, at approximately 2145 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Goldhill Road for a disturbance. During the investigation, Jesse May, age 31 of Fairbanks, was identified and arrested on four outstanding warrants. Jesse was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 11/22/2024 4:05:10 AM by DPS\rcbell