AK24100163

Location: fairbanks
Type: death

Dispatch Text:

On 10/01/2024 at approximately 1144 hours, The Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the area of 300 Howland road for a report of a deceased male. Investigation in on going but no foul play is suspected. Next of Kin has been notified. 

Posted on 10/8/2024 10:16:45 AM by DPS\cmseminario