AK24100180
Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 10/01/2024 at approximately 1303 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Stacy Street in Wasilla for a report of a deceased person. Investigation revealed a 34-year-old male was deceased from an apparent overdose. Next of kin have been notified and investigation into this incident is ongoing.
Posted on 10/1/2024 6:21:37 PM by DPS\rranderson