AK24100184
Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sexual Assault [SEXS]
Dispatch Text:
On 10/01/2024 at approximately 13:11 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sex assault after the fact in the Norton Sound Region. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 10/7/2024 10:40:55 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment